Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Khushk Qol

Map of Khushk Qol Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khoshk Qol,Khoshk Qowl,Khoshk Qōl,Khushk Qol,Khushk Qōl,Khushkkul',Khushkkul’,Khuskqol,Khuškqol,خشک قول, Khushk Qōl

Khushk Qol

Welcome to the Khushk Qol google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khushk Qōl. See Khushk Qol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khushk Qōl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Khushk Qol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:34
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Khushk Qol
Places near Khushk Qol
Khushk Qōl (0 km) Pitāw (3.7 km) Maṉah (5.2 km) Khāwrah Khāwrē (5.3 km) Bar Manḏīkōl (5.7 km) Kendvan (6.1 km) Kendvan (6.5 km) Lar Manḏīkōl (6.7 km) Lanḏā Khēl (7 km) Shāmī (7.2 km) Sadak (7.3 km) Cham (7.4 km) Ismā‘īl Khēl (8.4 km) Mīn Ghunḏêy (8.4 km) Angūr Darah (8.5 km) Islām Qal‘ah (8.6 km) Mayā Khēl (8.7 km) Shumache (8.7 km)

Online Dating

Khushk Qol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khushk Qol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khushk Qol, Afghanistan