Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Jowzak Darah

Map of Jowzak Darah Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhauzakdarra,Jawzak Darrah,Jawzak Ḏaṟṟah,Jowzak Darah,Jowzak Darr,Jowzak Darreh,جوزك در,جوزک در,جوزک دره, Jowzak Darah

Jowzak Darah

Welcome to the Jowzak Darah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jowzak Darah. See Jowzak Darah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jowzak Darah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jowzak Darah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:18
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Jowzak Darah
Places near Jowzak Darah

Online Dating

Jowzak Darah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jowzak Darah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jowzak Darah, Afghanistan