-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Koh-e Paych

Map of Koh-e Paych Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Pech,Koh-e Paych,Kohe Pec,Kohe Pēč,Kuh-e Pich,Kōh-e Paych,Kūh-e Pīch,kwh pych,كوهٔ پيچ,کوه پیچ, Kōh-e Paych

Koh-e Paych

Welcome to the Koh-e Paych google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Paych. See Koh-e Paych photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Paych area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Paych
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.38951/69.40865
  • Altitude: 4284 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:04
  • Sunrise: 05:48
  • Sunset: 18:08
Wiki articles near Koh-e Paych
  •  
Places near Koh-e Paych
Dōlānah (6.4 km) Gowinj (6.4 km) Naybōn (7 km) Gūdrān (7.3 km) Qaltarī (8.2 km) Dū Shākh (8.7 km) Nisharow (8.7 km) Shīngār (9 km) Dangānah (9.7 km) Chimālwardah (9.7 km) Chilāq (10.2 km) Sar-e Tambanah (10.6 km) Būlāq (10.9 km) Qalātak (11.1 km) Karwāshē (11.6 km) Sata (12.3 km) Kandah (12.6 km) Gwaṯ (12.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Paych Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Paych, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Paych, Afghanistan