-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Koh-e Nowak

Map of Koh-e Nowak Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Navak,Koh-e Nowak,Kohe Nawak,Kuh-e Navak,Kōh-e Nowak,Kūh-e Navak,kwh nwk,كوهٔ نوك,کوه نوک, Kōh-e Nowak

Koh-e Nowak

Welcome to the Koh-e Nowak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Nowak. See Koh-e Nowak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Nowak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Nowak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.3735/69.48958
  • Altitude: 3814 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:37
  • Sunrise: 05:39
  • Sunset: 18:13
Wiki articles near Koh-e Nowak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Nowak
Gowinj (1.5 km) Dōlānah (1.7 km) Naybōn (2 km) Gūdrān (2.5 km) Qaltarī (2.7 km) Nisharow (2.8 km) Shīngār (3.2 km) Dangānah (3.6 km) Chilāq (4.9 km) Qalātak (5.1 km) Sata (6.6 km) Changaram (6.9 km) Bāzārak (7.1 km) Wād Qōl (7.3 km) Wād Qōl (7.5 km) Mullā Khēl (7.6 km) Tōrkhah (8.1 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Nowak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Nowak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Nowak, Afghanistan