-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Gowinj

Map of Gowinj Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gavindzh,Gawenj,Gowinj,گونج, Gowinj

Gowinj

Welcome to the Gowinj google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gowinj. See Gowinj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gowinj area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Gowinj
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.36881/69.47458
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:03
  • Sunrise: 06:56
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Gowinj
  •  
Places near Gowinj

Online Dating

Gowinj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gowinj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gowinj, Afghanistan