-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Shingar

Map of Shingar Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shingar,Shīngār,Singar,shyngar,Šingār,شينگار,شینگار, Shīngār

Shingar

Welcome to the Shingar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shīngār. See Shingar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shīngār area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Shingar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.34454/69.4913
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:28
  • Sunrise: 04:37
  • Sunset: 19:01
Wiki articles near Shingar
  •  
Places near Shingar

Online Dating

Shingar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shingar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shingar, Afghanistan