-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Koh-e Gonawak

Map of Koh-e Gonawak Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Gonavak,Koh-e Gonawak,Kohe Gonawak,Kohe Gōnawak,Kuh-e Gownawak,Kōh-e Gōnawak,Kūh-e Gownawak,kwh gwnwk,كوهٔ گونوک,کوه گونوک, Kōh-e Gōnawak

Koh-e Gonawak

Welcome to the Koh-e Gonawak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Gōnawak. See Koh-e Gonawak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Gōnawak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Gonawak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.33468/69.46242
  • Altitude: 3828 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:32
  • Sunrise: 04:52
  • Sunset: 19:04
Wiki articles near Koh-e Gonawak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Gonawak
Gūdrān (2.5 km) Qaltarī (2.6 km) Shīngār (2.8 km) Chilāq (3 km) Naybōn (3 km) Nisharow (3 km) Dangānah (3.3 km) Sar-e Tambanah (3.4 km) Dōlānah (3.6 km) Gowinj (3.9 km) Qalātak (4.1 km) Karwāshē (4.2 km) Sata (4.9 km) Chimālwardah (4.9 km) Dū Shākh (5.1 km) Kandah (5.1 km) Mullā Khēl (5.2 km) Būlāq (5.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Gonawak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Gonawak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Gonawak, Afghanistan