Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Koh-e Kharistan

Map of Koh-e Kharistan Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kharistan,Koh-e Kharistan,Kohe Kharestan,Kohe Khāṟestān,Kuh-e Kharestan,Kōh-e Khāristān,Kūh-e Khārestān,kwh kharstan,كوهٔ خارستان,کوه خارستان, Kōh-e Khāristān

Koh-e Kharistan

Welcome to the Koh-e Kharistan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Khāristān. See Koh-e Kharistan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Khāristān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Kharistan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3962 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:27
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kharistan
Places near Koh-e Kharistan

Online Dating

Koh-e Kharistan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Kharistan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kharistan, Afghanistan