-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Koh-e Guwat

Map of Koh-e Guwat Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Guvat,Koh-e Guwat,Kohe Gowat,Kuh-e Gowat,Kōh-e Guwaṯ,Kūh-e Gowat,kwh gwt,كوهٔ گوت,کوه گوټ, Kōh-e Guwaṯ

Koh-e Guwat

Welcome to the Koh-e Guwat google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Guwaṯ. See Koh-e Guwat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Guwaṯ area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Guwat
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.35221/69.40902
  • Altitude: 4373 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:24
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Koh-e Guwat
  •  
Places near Koh-e Guwat
Dū Shākh (4.5 km) Chimālwardah (5.6 km) Dōlānah (6 km) Gūdrān (6.1 km) Naybōn (6.1 km) Gowinj (6.2 km) Qaltarī (6.8 km) Būlāq (6.9 km) Sar-e Tambanah (7.2 km) Nisharow (7.4 km) Shīngār (7.5 km) Dangānah (8.1 km) Karwāshē (8.2 km) Chilāq (8.2 km) Kandah (9.1 km) Gwaṯ (9.2 km) Qalātak (9.2 km) Pīāwusht (9.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Guwat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Guwat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Guwat, Afghanistan