Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Koh-e Almas

Map of Koh-e Almas Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Al'mas,Gora Al’mas,Koh-e Almas,Kohe Almas,Kohe Almās,Kuh-e Almas,Kōh-e Almās,Kūh-e Almās,kwh almas,كوهٔ الماس,کوه الماس, Kōh-e Almās

Koh-e Almas

Welcome to the Koh-e Almas google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Almās. See Koh-e Almas photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Almās area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Almas
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:24
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Koh-e Almas
Places near Koh-e Almas

Online Dating

Koh-e Almas Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Almas, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Almas, Afghanistan