Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Koh-e Sar-e Arzo

Map of Koh-e Sar-e Arzo Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sari-Arzu,Koh-e Sar-e Arzo,Kohe Sare Arzo,Kohe Saṟe Āṟzo,Kuh-e Sar-e Arezu,Kōh-e Sar-e Ārzō,Kūh-e Sar-e Ārezū,kwh sr arzw,كوهٔ سرٔ آرزو,کوه سر آرزو, Kōh-e Sar-e Ārzō

Koh-e Sar-e Arzo

Welcome to the Koh-e Sar-e Arzo google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sar-e Ārzō. See Koh-e Sar-e Arzo photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sar-e Ārzō area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Sar-e Arzo
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3958 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:25
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sar-e Arzo
Places near Koh-e Sar-e Arzo

Online Dating

Koh-e Sar-e Arzo Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Sar-e Arzo, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sar-e Arzo, Afghanistan