-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Koh-e Arzo

Map of Koh-e Arzo Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Arzu,Koh-e Arzo,Kohe Arzo,Kohe Āṟzo,Kuh-e Arezu,Kōh-e Ārzō,Kūh-e Ārezū,kwh arzw,كوهٔ آرزو,کوه آرزو, Kōh-e Ārzō

Koh-e Arzo

Welcome to the Koh-e Arzo google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ārzō. See Koh-e Arzo photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ārzō area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Arzo
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.29877/69.35617
  • Altitude: 3652 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:10
  • Sunrise: 04:38
  • Sunset: 19:12
Wiki articles near Koh-e Arzo
  •  
Places near Koh-e Arzo
Dū Shākh (5.5 km) Chimālwardah (6.3 km) Tāwākh (6.7 km) Būlāq (7.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mīrām Shāh (7.5 km) Şāḩibzādah (7.6 km) Malikān (7.6 km) ’Unābah (7.6 km) Zamān Kōr (7.8 km) Chashmāw (8.1 km) Qal‘ahchah (8.3 km) Rūy Darah (8.3 km) Ārzāwah (8.6 km) Gandā’ (8.8 km) Sangīn (9 km) Mukhtār Khēl (9 km) Istāychah (9.1 km) Pīāwusht (9.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Arzo Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Arzo, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Arzo, Afghanistan