-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Koh-e Chashmah-ye Kowkan

Map of Koh-e Chashmah-ye Kowkan Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Chashmakaukan,Koh-e Chashmah-ye Kowkan,Kohe Cah Kawkan,Kohe Cahe Kawkan,Kohe Čāh Kawkān,Kohe Čāhe Kawkān,Kuh-e Chah-e Kavkan,Kōh-e Chashmah-ye Kowkān,Kūh-e Chāh-e Kavkān,kwh chah kwkan,كوهٔ چاهٔ كوكان,کوه چشمۀ کوکان, Kōh-e Chashmah-ye Kowkān

Koh-e Chashmah-ye Kowkan

Welcome to the Koh-e Chashmah-ye Kowkan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Chashmah-ye Kowkān. See Koh-e Chashmah-ye Kowkan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Chashmah-ye Kowkān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Chashmah-ye Kowkan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.29275/69.21752
  • Altitude: 3050 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:58
  • Sunrise: 05:44
  • Sunset: 18:11
Wiki articles near Koh-e Chashmah-ye Kowkan
  •  
Places near Koh-e Chashmah-ye Kowkan
Shahr-e Biland (1.6 km) Gumzam (2.5 km) Deh Yak (2.5 km) Arzānān (2.7 km) Binālō (2.9 km) Pashah-ye Rāj (3.3 km) Wunarwī Bālā (3.5 km) Wunāmak (3.6 km) Seh Ghāsā (4 km) Chihlakatā-ye Nīāz (4.1 km) Wunarwī Pā’īn (4.2 km) Wiwā (4.5 km) Chihlakatā (4.7 km) Ja‘farak-e Bālā (5.3 km) Muḩammad-Shāh (5.4 km) Ja‘farak (5.6 km) Sar Tīkchah (5.8 km) Sīqōl (5.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Chashmah-ye Kowkan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Chashmah-ye Kowkan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Chashmah-ye Kowkan, Afghanistan