-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Shahr-e Biland

Map of Shahr-e Biland Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sahre Beland,Shahr-e Biland,Shahr-e Boland,Shakhri-Biland,shhr blnd,Šahre Beland,شهر بلند,شهرٔ بلند, Shahr-e Biland

Shahr-e Biland

Welcome to the Shahr-e Biland google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shahr-e Biland. See Shahr-e Biland photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shahr-e Biland area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Shahr-e Biland
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.27886/69.22045
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:51
  • Sunrise: 04:38
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Shahr-e Biland
  •  
Places near Shahr-e Biland
Shahr-e Biland (0 km) Arzānān (1.2 km) Binālō (2 km) Wunarwī Bālā (2 km) Wunāmak (2.5 km) Gumzam (2.6 km) Seh Ghāsā (2.7 km) Wunarwī Pā’īn (2.8 km) Deh Yak (2.9 km) Pashah-ye Rāj (3.8 km) Ja‘farak-e Bālā (4.1 km) Ja‘farak (4.2 km) Sar Tīkchah (4.3 km) Chihlakatā-ye Nīāz (5 km) Wiwā (5.2 km) Langar Khānā (5.5 km) Hijān-e Bilandī (5.6 km) Ghow (5.8 km)

Online Dating

Shahr-e Biland Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shahr-e Biland, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shahr-e Biland, Afghanistan