Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Gumzam

Map of Gumzam Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gumzam,Gūmzam,gwmzm,گمزم,گومزم, Gumzam


Welcome to the Gumzam google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gumzam. See Gumzam photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gumzam area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Gumzam
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:28
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Gumzam
Places near Gumzam

Online Dating

Gumzam Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gumzam, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gumzam, Afghanistan