-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Qol-e Jata

Map of Qol-e Jata Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhata,Qol-e Jata,Qowl-e Jata,Qowl-e Jatā,Qōl-e Jatā,qwl jta,قول جتا,قولٔ جتا, Qōl-e Jatā

Qol-e Jata

Welcome to the Qol-e Jata google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Jatā. See Qol-e Jata photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Jatā area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qol-e Jata
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.2703/69.19767
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:24
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:42
Wiki articles near Qol-e Jata
  •  
Places near Qol-e Jata
Binālō (0.3 km) Wunāmak (0.8 km) Seh Ghāsā (1.4 km) Gumzam (1.5 km) Arzānān (1.8 km) Wunarwī Pā’īn (1.8 km) Wunarwī Bālā (1.9 km) Deh Yak (2 km) Shahr-e Biland (2.3 km) Ja‘farak-e Bālā (2.4 km) Pashah-ye Rāj (2.8 km) Ja‘farak (3.2 km) Langar Khānā (3.5 km) Ghow (3.6 km) Sar Tīkchah (3.9 km) Hijān-e Bilandī (3.9 km) Khuram (4 km) Wiwā (4.2 km)

Online Dating

Qol-e Jata Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qol-e Jata, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Jata, Afghanistan