Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Koh-e Khunow

Map of Koh-e Khunow Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khunau,Koh-e Khunow,Kohe Khunaw,Kohe Khūnaw,Kuh-e Khunaw,Kuh-e Khuownaw,Kōh-e Khūnow,Kūh-e Khūnaw,Kūh-e Khūownaw,kwh khwnw,كوهٔ خونو,کوه خونو, Kōh-e Khūnow

Koh-e Khunow

Welcome to the Koh-e Khunow google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Khūnow. See Koh-e Khunow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Khūnow area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Khunow
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3110 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:12
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Koh-e Khunow
Places near Koh-e Khunow

Online Dating

Koh-e Khunow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Khunow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Khunow, Afghanistan