-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Qol-e Soman

Map of Qol-e Soman Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qol-e Soman,Qole Soman,Qowl-e Suman,Qowl-e Sūmān,Qōl-e Sōmān,Qōle Sōmān,qwl swman,قول سومان,قولٔ سومان, Qōl-e Sōmān

Qol-e Soman

Welcome to the Qol-e Soman google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Sōmān. See Qol-e Soman photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Sōmān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qol-e Soman
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.27173/69.12326
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:42
  • Sunrise: 06:58
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Qol-e Soman
  •  
Places near Qol-e Soman
Kalarī (0.1 km) Qalandar Shāh (0.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Wulang (1.1 km) Tāj (1.3 km) Khutāngulō (1.5 km) Khambai (1.7 km) Qōl-e Bāqī (1.9 km) Alarkachah (2.1 km) Fatūlah (2.1 km) Mullāmar Jōy (2.3 km) Kaftar Khānah (2.4 km) Dirīndī (2.5 km) Rāmāyil (3.3 km) Mīānahgī (3.6 km) Gamāndī (3.9 km) Naşrat Khānhā (4 km) Muḩammad-Shāh (4.1 km) Lowrah (4.4 km)

Online Dating

Qol-e Soman Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qol-e Soman, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Soman, Afghanistan