-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Baba Yar `Ali

Map of Baba Yar `Ali Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Baba Yar `Ali,Baba-Yarali,Bābā Yār ‘Alī,بابا يار علی,بابا یار علی, Bābā Yār ‘Alī

Baba Yar `Ali

Welcome to the Baba Yar `Ali google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bābā Yār ‘Alī. See Baba Yar `Ali photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bābā Yār ‘Alī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Baba Yar `Ali
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.27112/69.1247
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:36
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Baba Yar `Ali
  •  
Places near Baba Yar `Ali
Kalarī (0.3 km) Qalandar Shāh (0.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Wulang (1.3 km) Khutāngulō (1.4 km) Tāj (1.4 km) Qōl-e Bāqī (1.8 km) Khambai (1.8 km) Alarkachah (2 km) Fatūlah (2.3 km) Kaftar Khānah (2.3 km) Dirīndī (2.4 km) Mullāmar Jōy (2.4 km) Rāmāyil (3.2 km) Mīānahgī (3.7 km) Gamāndī (3.8 km) Naşrat Khānhā (3.9 km) Muḩammad-Shāh (4 km) Sāmidā (4.4 km)

Online Dating

Baba Yar `Ali Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Baba Yar `Ali, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Baba Yar `Ali, Afghanistan