Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Koh-e Shamar

Map of Koh-e Shamar Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shamar,Koh-e Shamar,Kohe Samar,Kohe Šāmār,Kuh-e Shamar,Kōh-e Shāmār,Kūh-e Shāmār,kwh shamar,كوهٔ شامار,کوه شامار, Kōh-e Shāmār

Koh-e Shamar

Welcome to the Koh-e Shamar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Shāmār. See Koh-e Shamar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Shāmār area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Shamar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3310 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:37
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Koh-e Shamar
Places near Koh-e Shamar

Online Dating

Koh-e Shamar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Shamar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Shamar, Afghanistan