-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Koh-e Dari

Map of Koh-e Dari Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Dari,Koh-e Dari,Kohe Dari,Kohe Ḏaṟi,Kuh-e Dari,Kōh-e Darī,Kūh-e Darī,kwh dry,كوهٔ دری,کوه دری, Kōh-e Darī

Koh-e Dari

Welcome to the Koh-e Dari google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Darī. See Koh-e Dari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Darī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Dari
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.23861/69.31373
  • Altitude: 2877 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:17
  • Sunrise: 04:41
  • Sunset: 18:58
Wiki articles near Koh-e Dari
  •  
Places near Koh-e Dari
Rūy Darah (1.3 km) Chashmāw (1.6 km) Gandā’ (1.6 km) Sang-e Lakhshān (2.3 km) Zamān Kōr (2.5 km) Ārzāwah (3.1 km) Kōrāwah (3.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mīrām Shāh (4.1 km) Sangīn (4.3 km) Ḏakanū (4.6 km) Malikān (4.8 km) Sayfowār (5 km) Mukhtār Khēl (5.1 km) Mullā Khēl (5.3 km) Andarābīsāṯ (5.4 km) Bārkham (5.5 km) Nālāw (5.6 km) ’Unābah (5.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Dari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Dari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Dari, Afghanistan