-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Koh-e Shuro

Map of Koh-e Shuro Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shuro,Koh-e Shuro,Kohe Soro,Kohe Šoro,Kuh-e Shuru,Kōh-e Shurō,Kūh-e Shūrū,kwh shwrw,كوهٔ شورو,کوه شرو, Kōh-e Shurō

Koh-e Shuro

Welcome to the Koh-e Shuro google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Shurō. See Koh-e Shuro photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Shurō area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Shuro
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.25552/69.32859
  • Altitude: 3112 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:00
  • Sunrise: 04:39
  • Sunset: 19:00
Wiki articles near Koh-e Shuro
  •  
Places near Koh-e Shuro

Online Dating

Koh-e Shuro Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Shuro, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Shuro, Afghanistan