-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Koh-e Tawakh

Map of Koh-e Tawakh Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Tavakh,Koh-e Tawakh,Kohe Tawakh,Kohe Tāwākh,Kuh-e Tawakh,Kōh-e Tāwākh,Kūh-e Tāwākh,kwh tawakh,كوهٔ تاواخ,کوه تاواخ, Kōh-e Tāwākh

Koh-e Tawakh

Welcome to the Koh-e Tawakh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Tāwākh. See Koh-e Tawakh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Tāwākh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Tawakh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.28145/69.40271
  • Altitude: 3048 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:34
  • Sunrise: 04:54
  • Sunset: 19:02
Wiki articles near Koh-e Tawakh
  •  
Places near Koh-e Tawakh
Chimālwardah (3.1 km) Būlāq (3.1 km) Dū Shākh (3.5 km) Tāwākh (3.6 km) Pīāwusht (4.6 km) Olok (4.8 km) Istāychah (4.8 km) Chinār (4.9 km) Dashtak (4.9 km) Şāḩibzādah (5.5 km) Khwājah (5.5 km) Bārān Khēl (5.7 km) Tājikān (5.8 km) ’Unābah (5.9 km) Sar-e Tambanah (6 km) Darāwnī (6 km) Ghōlbak (6.1 km) Qaryah-ye Shast (6.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Tawakh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Tawakh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Tawakh, Afghanistan