Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Koh-e Forubal

Map of Koh-e Forubal Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Forubal',Gora Forubal’,Koh-e Forubal,Kohe Forobal,Kohe Fōṟobal,Kuh-e Fowrobal,Kōh-e Fōrubal,Kūh-e Fowrobal,kwh fwrbl,كوهٔ فوربل,کوه فوربل, Kōh-e Fōrubal

Koh-e Forubal

Welcome to the Koh-e Forubal google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Fōrubal. See Koh-e Forubal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Fōrubal area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Forubal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2523 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:06
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Koh-e Forubal
Places near Koh-e Forubal

Online Dating

Koh-e Forubal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Forubal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Forubal, Afghanistan