-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Marishtan

Map of Marishtan Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mareshtan,Mareshtān,Marestan,Mareštān,Marishtan,Marishtān,مرشتان, Marishtān

Marishtan

Welcome to the Marishtan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Marishtān. See Marishtan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Marishtān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Marishtan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.25819/69.48627
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:17
  • Sunrise: 05:06
  • Sunset: 18:33
Wiki articles near Marishtan
  •  
Places near Marishtan

Online Dating

Marishtan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Marishtan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Marishtan, Afghanistan