Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Sang-e Lakhshan

Map of Sang-e Lakhshan Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sang-e Lakhshan,Sang-e Lakhshān,Sange Lakhsan,Sange Lakhšān,Sangi-Lakhshan,sng lkhshan,سنگ لخشان,سنگٔ لخشان, Sang-e Lakhshān

Sang-e Lakhshan

Welcome to the Sang-e Lakhshan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang-e Lakhshān. See Sang-e Lakhshan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang-e Lakhshān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Sang-e Lakhshan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:33
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Sang-e Lakhshan
Places near Sang-e Lakhshan

Online Dating

Sang-e Lakhshan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sang-e Lakhshan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang-e Lakhshan, Afghanistan