Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Korawah

Map of Korawah Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Korava,Korawa,Korawah,Kuraveh,Kōrāwah,Kōṟāwa,Kūrāveh,kwrawh,كوراوه,کوراوه, Kōrāwah


Welcome to the Korawah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōrāwah. See Korawah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōrāwah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Korawah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:46
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Korawah
Places near Korawah

Online Dating

Korawah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Korawah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Korawah, Afghanistan