Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Koh-e Badamah

Map of Koh-e Badamah Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Badama,Koh-e Badamah,Kohe Badama,Kohe Bāḏāma,Kuh-e Badameh,Kōh-e Bādāmah,Kūh-e Bādāmeh,kwh badamh,كوهٔ بادامه,کوه بادامه, Kōh-e Bādāmah

Koh-e Badamah

Welcome to the Koh-e Badamah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Bādāmah. See Koh-e Badamah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Bādāmah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Badamah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2512 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:22
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Koh-e Badamah
Places near Koh-e Badamah

Online Dating

Koh-e Badamah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Badamah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Badamah, Afghanistan