Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Dakanu

Map of Dakanu Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dakanu,Dakanū,dknw,دكنو,ډکنو,Ḏakanū, Ḏakanū


Welcome to the Dakanu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḏakanū. See Dakanu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḏakanū area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Dakanu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:29
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Dakanu
Places near Dakanu

Online Dating

Dakanu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dakanu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dakanu, Afghanistan