Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Sakhrau

Map of Sakhrau Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sahra,Sahraw,Sakhrau,shra,Şaḩrā,Şaḩrāw,Şaḩṟāw,صحرا,صحراو, Sakhrau


Welcome to the Sakhrau google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sakhrau. See Sakhrau photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sakhrau area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Sakhrau
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:50
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Sakhrau
Places near Sakhrau

Online Dating

Sakhrau Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sakhrau, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sakhrau, Afghanistan