-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Kar

Map of Kar Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kar,kr,كر,کر, Kar

Kar

Welcome to the Kar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kar. See Kar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Kar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.21204/69.41477
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:07
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Kar
  •  
Places near Kar

Online Dating

Kar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kar, Afghanistan