Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Burjia Khel

Map of Burjia Khel Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Borjya Kheyl,Borjyā Kheyl,Burdzh'yakheyl',Burdzh’yakheyl’,Burjia Khel,Burjyakhel,Burjīā Khēl,Buṟjyākhēl,brjya khyl,برجيا خيل,برجیا خېل, Burjīā Khēl

Burjia Khel

Welcome to the Burjia Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Burjīā Khēl. See Burjia Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Burjīā Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Burjia Khel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:37
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Burjia Khel
Places near Burjia Khel

Online Dating

Burjia Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Burjia Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Burjia Khel, Afghanistan