Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Gholbak

Map of Gholbak Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gholbak,Ghulbak,Ghōlbak,Ghūlbak,Gul'bak,Gul’bak,ghwlbk,غولبك,غولبک, Ghōlbak


Welcome to the Gholbak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghōlbak. See Gholbak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghōlbak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Gholbak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:29
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Gholbak
Places near Gholbak

Online Dating

Gholbak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gholbak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gholbak, Afghanistan