-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Koh-e `Arus Sang

Map of Koh-e `Arus Sang Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Arussang,Koh-e `Arus Sang,Kohe `Arussang,Kohe ‘Aṟūssang,Kuh-e `Arus Sang,Kōh-e ‘Arūs Sang,Kūh-e ‘Arūs Sang,كوهٔ عروس سنگ,کوه عروس سنگ, Kōh-e ‘Arūs Sang

Koh-e `Arus Sang

Welcome to the Koh-e `Arus Sang google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e ‘Arūs Sang. See Koh-e `Arus Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e ‘Arūs Sang area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e `Arus Sang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.20801/69.4922
  • Altitude: 3267 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:05
  • Sunrise: 04:36
  • Sunset: 19:11
Wiki articles near Koh-e `Arus Sang
  •  
Places near Koh-e `Arus Sang
Gul Zangar (2.7 km) Shufah-ye Bālā (2.9 km) Khisarak (2.9 km) Shufah-ye Pā’īn (3.5 km) Kankōh (4.1 km) Aşālat Khēl (5 km) Gunah (5.4 km) Marishtān (5.6 km) Darkhēl (5.7 km) Pinī (5.8 km) Kabizan (5.8 km) Khwājah (6.1 km) Ghōlbak (6.1 km) Bārān Khēl (6.3 km) Nōlāwah (6.5 km) Dashtak (6.6 km) Rukhah (6.7 km) Ghajih (6.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e `Arus Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e `Arus Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e `Arus Sang, Afghanistan