-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Koh-e Shufah

Map of Koh-e Shufah Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shufa,Koh-e Shufah,Kohe Sofa,Kohe Šofa,Kuh-e Shufeh,Kōh-e Shufah,Kūh-e Shūfeh,kwh shwfh,كوهٔ شوفه,کوه شفه, Kōh-e Shufah

Koh-e Shufah

Welcome to the Koh-e Shufah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Shufah. See Koh-e Shufah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Shufah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Shufah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.18209/69.49053
  • Altitude: 3423 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:51
  • Sunrise: 04:37
  • Sunset: 19:11
Wiki articles near Koh-e Shufah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Shufah
Shufah-ye Bālā (3.9 km) Shufah-ye Pā’īn (4.9 km) Gul Zangar (5.1 km) Kankōh (5.7 km) Khisarak (5.7 km) Aşālat Khēl (6.5 km) Gunah (7.1 km) Burjīā Khēl (7.6 km) Kar (7.7 km) Ghōlbak (7.7 km) Pinī (8.1 km) Kabizan (8.5 km) Marishtān (8.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Shufah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Shufah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Shufah, Afghanistan