-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Koh-e Alam

Map of Koh-e Alam Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Alam,Koh-e Alam,Kohe Alam,Kohe Ālam,Kuh-e Alam,Kōh-e Ālam,Kūh-e Ālam,kwh alm,كوهٔ آلم,کوه آلم, Kōh-e Ālam

Koh-e Alam

Welcome to the Koh-e Alam google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ālam. See Koh-e Alam photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ālam area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Alam
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.19864/69.39752
  • Altitude: 2852 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:42
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Koh-e Alam
  •  
Places near Koh-e Alam

Online Dating

Koh-e Alam Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Alam, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Alam, Afghanistan