-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Tarah Koh

Map of Tarah Koh Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Tarakokh,Tarah Koh,Tarah Kōh,Tarakoh,Tareh Kuh,Tareh Kūh,Taṟakoh,trh kwh,تره كوه,تره کوه, Tarah Kōh

Tarah Koh

Welcome to the Tarah Koh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tarah Kōh. See Tarah Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tarah Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Tarah Koh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.17622/69.40175
  • Altitude: 3315 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:14
  • Sunrise: 04:39
  • Sunset: 19:00
Wiki articles near Tarah Koh
  •  
Places near Tarah Koh

Online Dating

Tarah Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tarah Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tarah Koh, Afghanistan