Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Koh-e Tarow

Map of Koh-e Tarow Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Tarau,Koh-e Tarow,Kohe Taraw,Kohe Tāṟaw,Kuh-e Taraw,Kōh-e Tārow,Kūh-e Tāraw,kwh tarw,كوهٔ تارو,کوه تارو, Kōh-e Tārow

Koh-e Tarow

Welcome to the Koh-e Tarow google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Tārow. See Koh-e Tarow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Tārow area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Tarow
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2814 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:21
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Koh-e Tarow
Places near Koh-e Tarow

Online Dating

Koh-e Tarow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Tarow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Tarow, Afghanistan