Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Qal`ah-ye Afghan

Map of Qal`ah-ye Afghan Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalaafgan,Qal`a Afghan,Qal`ah-ye Afghan,Qal`eh-ye Afghan,Qal‘a Afghān,Qal‘ah-ye Afghān,Qal‘eh-ye Afghān,قلعهٔ افغان,قلعۀ افغان, Qal‘ah-ye Afghān

Qal`ah-ye Afghan

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Afghan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Afghān. See Qal`ah-ye Afghan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Afghān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Afghan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:17
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Afghan
Places near Qal`ah-ye Afghan

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Afghan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ah-ye Afghan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Afghan, Afghanistan