-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Koh-e Zangdan

Map of Koh-e Zangdan Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Zangdan,Koh-e Zangdan,Kohe Zangdan,Kohe Zangḏān,Kuh-e Zangdan,Kōh-e Zangdān,Kūh-e Zangdān,kwh zngdan,كوهٔ زنگدان,کوه زنگدان, Kōh-e Zangdān

Koh-e Zangdan

Welcome to the Koh-e Zangdan google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Zangdān. See Koh-e Zangdan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Zangdān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Zangdan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.21506/69.29326
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:33
  • Sunrise: 05:13
  • Sunset: 18:29
Wiki articles near Koh-e Zangdan
  •  
Places near Koh-e Zangdan
Sang-e Lakhshān (1.4 km) Kōrāwah (1.8 km) Sayfowār (1.8 km) Andarābīsāṯ (2.2 km) Gandā’ (2.4 km) Rūy Darah (2.8 km) Deh-e Kalān (2.9 km) Chashmāw (3.2 km) Bōstān (3.6 km) Ārzāwah (4 km) Jānān Jōy (4.1 km) Zamān Kōr (4.5 km) Khayrman Sang (5.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Afghān (5.5 km) Sangīn (5.5 km) Ḏakanū (5.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Zangdan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Zangdan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Zangdan, Afghanistan