-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Koh-e Larum

Map of Koh-e Larum Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Larum,Koh-e Larum,Kohe Larum,Kohe Lāṟum,Kuh-e Larum,Kōh-e Lārum,Kūh-e Lārūm,kwh larwm,كوهٔ لاروم,کوه لارم, Kōh-e Lārum

Koh-e Larum

Welcome to the Koh-e Larum google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Lārum. See Koh-e Larum photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Lārum area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Larum
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.20909/69.25356
  • Altitude: 2820 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:37
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Koh-e Larum
  •  
Places near Koh-e Larum
Bābā Shangul (3.3 km) Pajah (3.4 km) Āghil-e Khān (3.6 km) Nowach-e Pā’īn (3.7 km) Bāgh-e Maīdān (3.9 km) Lalmah-ye Sulţān (3.9 km) Sar Tīkchah (4.6 km) Bābā Mardān (4.6 km) Bīnawach (4.7 km) Tāghmah (4.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Larum Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Larum, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Larum, Afghanistan