-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Wurt-e Majid

Map of Wurt-e Majid Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Vurti-Madzhid,Wurt-e Majid,Wurt-e Majīd,Wūrt-e Majīd,wwrt mjyd,ورت مجید,وورتٔ مجيد, Wurt-e Majīd

Wurt-e Majid

Welcome to the Wurt-e Majid google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wurt-e Majīd. See Wurt-e Majid photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wurt-e Majīd area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Wurt-e Majid
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.18658/69.24022
  • Altitude: 2561 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:46
  • Sunrise: 06:58
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Wurt-e Majid
  •  
Places near Wurt-e Majid
Lalmah-ye Sulţān (1.6 km) Bābā Mardān (2 km) Tāghmah (2.5 km) Pajah (2.7 km) Sumt-e Shāh Mīr (3.3 km) Bābā Shangul (3.4 km) Nowach-e Pā’īn (3.9 km) Bīnawach (4.1 km) Bāgh-e Lālā (4.2 km) Āghil-e Khān (4.2 km) Deh-e Hōratī (4.4 km) Bāgh-e Maīdān (4.6 km)

Online Dating

Wurt-e Majid Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wurt-e Majid, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wurt-e Majid, Afghanistan