Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Koh-e Baba Ahu

Map of Koh-e Baba Ahu Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khrebet Babaakhu,Koh-e Baba Ahu,Kohe Baba Ahu,Kohe Bāba Āhu,Kuh-e Baba Ahu,Kōh-e Bābā Āhū,Kūh-e Bābā Āhū,kwh baba ahw,كوهٔ بابا آهو,کوه بابا آهو, Kōh-e Bābā Āhū

Koh-e Baba Ahu

Welcome to the Koh-e Baba Ahu google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Bābā Āhū. See Koh-e Baba Ahu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Bābā Āhū area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Baba Ahu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2971 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:39
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Koh-e Baba Ahu
Places near Koh-e Baba Ahu
Chandāl (1.2 km) Nowach-e Bālā (1.7 km) Hangarā (1.7 km) Bīnawach (2.7 km) Takht-e Mīrgul (3 km) Baghe (3.2 km) Deh-e Hōratī (3.2 km) Darah-ye Hōratī (3.8 km) Now Tūt (3.8 km) Pajah (3.9 km) Tāghmah (4.1 km) Nowach-e Pā’īn (4.1 km) Gilkanah (4.1 km) Now Barah (4.1 km) Bābā Shangul (4.2 km) Anārzār (4.3 km) Awdak (4.4 km) Lalmah-ye Sulţān (4.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Baba Ahu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Baba Ahu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Baba Ahu, Afghanistan