Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Shamak

Map of Shamak Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shamak,Samak,Shamak,Shāmāk,shamak,Šāmāk,شاماك,شاماک, Shāmāk


Welcome to the Shamak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shāmāk. See Shamak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shāmāk area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Shamak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3378 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:51
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Shamak
Places near Shamak

Online Dating

Shamak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shamak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shamak, Afghanistan