-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Hangara

Map of Hangara Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hangara,Hangarā,Khangara,هنگرا, Hangarā

Hangara

Welcome to the Hangara google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Hangarā. See Hangara photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Hangarā area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Hangara
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.17922/69.17747
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:01
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Hangara
  •  
Places near Hangara
Hangarā (0 km) Chandāl (1.2 km) Baghe (1.5 km) Deh-e Hōratī (1.9 km) Darah-ye Hōratī (2.1 km) Now Barah (2.4 km) Now Tūt (2.5 km) Gilkanah (2.6 km) Anārzār (2.7 km) Takht-e Mīrgul (3 km) Nowach-e Bālā (3.1 km) Awdak (3.4 km) Tāghmah (3.4 km) Tōtumzār (3.6 km) Bīnawach (3.7 km) Lālā (3.8 km) Bābā Mardān (4.1 km) Lalmah-ye Sulţān (4.2 km)

Online Dating

Hangara Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Hangara, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Hangara, Afghanistan