-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Qol-e Taghmah

Map of Qol-e Taghmah Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qol-e Taghmah,Qole Taghma,Qowl-e Taghmeh,Qowl-e Tāghmeh,Qōl-e Tāghmah,Qōle Tāghma,Tagma,qwl taghmh,قول تاغمه,قولٔ تاغمه, Qōl-e Tāghmah

Qol-e Taghmah

Welcome to the Qol-e Taghmah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Tāghmah. See Qol-e Taghmah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Tāghmah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qol-e Taghmah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.17661/69.21993
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:37
  • Sunrise: 06:55
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Qol-e Taghmah
  •  
Places near Qol-e Taghmah
Bābā Mardān (0.2 km) Tāghmah (0.5 km) Lalmah-ye Sulţān (1 km) Sumt-e Shāh Mīr (1.6 km) Deh-e Hōratī (2.3 km) Bāgh-e Lālā (2.7 km) Pajah (2.8 km) Tōtumzār (2.9 km) Anārzār (3 km) Lalmah (3.1 km) Gardanah-ye Qal‘ah (3.3 km) Lālā (3.5 km) Baghe (3.5 km) Bīnawach (3.7 km) Bābā Shangul (3.8 km) Hangarā (3.9 km) Nowach-e Pā’īn (4.2 km)

Online Dating

Qol-e Taghmah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qol-e Taghmah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Taghmah, Afghanistan