Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Koh-e Surkhi

Map of Koh-e Surkhi Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Surkhi,Koh-e Safaydi,Koh-e Surkhi,Kohe Safedi,Kohe Safēḏi,Kohe Surkhi,Kohe Suṟkhi,Kuh-e Sefidi,Kuh-e Sorkhi,Kōh-e Safaydī,Kōh-e Surkhī,Kūh-e Sefīdī,Kūh-e Sorkhī,Safedi,Safēḏi,kwh srkhy,كوهٔ سرخی,کوه سرخی,کوه سفیدی, Kōh-e Surkhī

Koh-e Surkhi

Welcome to the Koh-e Surkhi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Surkhī. See Koh-e Surkhi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Surkhī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Surkhi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2689 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:19
  • Sunrise: 05:48
  • Sunset: 18:09
Wiki articles near Koh-e Surkhi
Places near Koh-e Surkhi
Bābā Mardān (2.2 km) Sumt-e Shāh Mīr (2.2 km) Bāgh-e Lālā (2.5 km) Lalmah-ye Sulţān (2.8 km) Tāghmah (2.8 km) Gardanah-ye Qal‘ah (2.8 km) Gul Bahār (3.3 km) Lalmah (3.6 km) Lakār (3.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Bālā (3.8 km) Tōtumzār (3.8 km) Tājikān (3.9 km) Deh-e Now (4.1 km) Lālā (4.2 km) Deh-e Hōratī (4.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Surkhi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Surkhi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Surkhi, Afghanistan