-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Gilkanah

Map of Gilkanah Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gelkana,Gelkaneh,Gil'kana,Gilkanah,Gil’kana,glknh,گلكنه,گلکنه, Gilkanah

Gilkanah

Welcome to the Gilkanah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gilkanah. See Gilkanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gilkanah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Gilkanah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.15883/69.16381
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:30
  • Sunrise: 04:58
  • Sunset: 19:01
Wiki articles near Gilkanah
  •  
Places near Gilkanah
Gilkanah (0 km) Now Tūt (0.7 km) Darah-ye Hōratī (0.8 km) Now Barah (1.5 km) Awdak (1.6 km) Shaghāl Kundah (1.6 km) Tōghak (1.9 km) Baghe (2 km) Hangarā (2.6 km) Lalmī Sabzak (2.6 km) Anārzār (2.8 km) Sinjidak (3 km) Chandāl (3 km) Takht-e Mīrgul (3.2 km) Deh-e Hōratī (3.2 km) Lālā (3.4 km) Tōtumzār (3.6 km) Tanākhāk (3.6 km)

Online Dating

Gilkanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gilkanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gilkanah, Afghanistan