Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Nowroz Sar

Map of Nowroz Sar Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Naurozsar,Nawroz Sar,Nawṟōz Saṟ,Nowroz Sar,Nowroz-Sar,Nowruz Sar,Nowrōz Sar,Nowrōz-Sar,Nowrūz Sar,نوروز سر, Nowrōz Sar

Nowroz Sar

Welcome to the Nowroz Sar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nowrōz Sar. See Nowroz Sar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nowrōz Sar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Nowroz Sar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:17
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Nowroz Sar
Places near Nowroz Sar

Online Dating

Nowroz Sar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nowroz Sar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nowroz Sar, Afghanistan