-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Nowroz-Now

Map of Nowroz-Now Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nauroznau,Nawroz-naw,Nawṟōz-naw,Nowroz Now,Nowroz-Now,Nowruznow,Nowrōz Now,Nowrōz-Now,Nowrūznow,نوروز نو, Nowrōz-Now

Nowroz-Now

Welcome to the Nowroz-Now google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nowrōz-Now. See Nowroz-Now photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nowrōz-Now area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Nowroz-Now
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.15943/69.06407
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:26
  • Sunrise: 04:52
  • Sunset: 19:07
Wiki articles near Nowroz-Now
  •  
Places near Nowroz-Now
Khushkak (1.3 km) Darwaysh Khēl (1.5 km) Malang (2.3 km) Kulōlah Sang (2.5 km) ‘Abdur Raḩmān Khēl (2.6 km) Chimār Khūlah (2.6 km) Tōghzār (3 km) ‘Abdul Karīm Khēl (3.5 km) Khārah (4.3 km) Sāygī (4.3 km) Dandōr (4.9 km) Chap Darah (5 km) Qishlāq (5.3 km) Rāst Darah (5.6 km) Parwan (5.7 km) Ni‘mat Khēl (5.8 km) Dandōr Khūlah (6.1 km) Āshāwah (6.3 km)

Online Dating

Nowroz-Now Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Nowroz-Now, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nowroz-Now, Afghanistan